Trans World Educational

Free Kit for Your School!

To celebrate the start of 2018, Trans World are offering a FREE set of kit to the first FIVE groups who sign up for an Overseas Development Tour in 2018.

Glasgow Schools Football Association


Season 2017 - 18

Established 1904

Division 3 Results

Division 3A

Division 3B

Division 3C

Division 3D

Division 3E

Division 3F

Round 1:  w/b Jan 15th

Round 1:  w/b Jan 15th

Round 1:  w/b Jan 15th

Round 1:  w/b Jan 15th

Round 1:  w/b Jan 15th

Round 1:  w/b Jan 15th

JPA

5v1

St Mungo's A

Bearsden

2v4

OLSP

St Peters

1v1

Bishopbriggs

St Thomas A

 v 

Bannerman

Knightswood

3v2

Lourdes

Holyrood

 v 

free wk

Jordanhill

5v2

St Marg Marys

St Rochs

 v 

Eastbank

free wk

 v 

Hillhead

Lochend

 v 

Rosshall

St Andrews

 v 

free wk

Hermitage

4V4

Vale of Leven



















Round 2:  w/b Jan 22nd

Round 2:  w/b Jan 22nd

Round 2:  w/b Jan 22nd

Round 2:  w/b Jan 22nd

Round 2:  w/b Jan 22nd

Round 2:  w/b Jan 22nd

St Marg Marys

0v2

JPA

Eastbank

 v 

Bearsden

Hillhead

 v 

St Peters

Rosshall

 v 

St Thomas A

free wk

 v 

Knightswood

Vale of Leven

0v8

Holyrood

Jordanhill

2v2

St Mungo's A

St Rochs

 v 

OLSP

free wk

 v 

Bishopbriggs

Lochend

 v 

Bannerman

St Andrews

 v 

Lourdes

Hermitage

 v 

free wk



















Round 3:  w/b Jan 29th

Round 3:  w/b Jan 29th

Round 3:  w/b Jan 29th

Round 3:  w/b Jan 29th

Round 3:  w/b Jan 29th

Round 3:  w/b Jan 29th

JPA

5v0

Jordanhill

Bearsden

 v 

St Rochs

St Peters

 v 

free wk

St Thomas A

9v0

Lochend

Knightswood

 v 

St Andrews

Holyrood

 v 

Hermitage

St Marg Marys

4v1

St Mungo's A

Eastbank

 v 

OLSP

Hillhead

0v9

Bishopbriggs

Rosshall

 v 

Bannerman

free wk

 v 

Lourdes

Vale of Leven

 v 

free wk



















 w/b Feb 5th Cup 3rd Round

 w/b Feb 5th Cup 3rd Round

 w/b Feb 5th Cup 3rd Round

 w/b Feb 5th Cup 3rd Round

 w/b Feb 5th Cup 3rd Round

 w/b Feb 5th Cup 3rd Round



















Round 4:  w/b Feb 19th

Round 4:  w/b Feb 19th

Round 4:  w/b Feb 19th

Round 4:  w/b Feb 19th

Round 4:  w/b Feb 19th

Round 4:  w/b Feb 19th

St Marg Marys

 v 

Jordanhill

Eastbank

 v 

St Rochs

Hillhead

 v 

free wk

Rosshall

 v 

Lochend

free wk

 v 

St Andrews

Vale of Leven

2v4

Hermitage

St Mungo's A

0v7

JPA

OLSP

 v 

Bearsden

Bishopbriggs

1v1

St Peters

Bannerman

 v 

St Thomas A

Lourdes

 v 

Knightswood

free wk

 v 

Holyrood



















Round 5:  w/b Feb 26th

Round 5:  w/b Feb 26th

Round 5:  w/b Feb 26th

Round 5:  w/b Feb 26th

Round 5:  w/b Feb 26th

Round 5:  w/b Feb 26th

St Mungo's A

 v 

Jordanhill

OLSP

 v 

St Rochs

Bishopbriggs

 v 

free wk

Bannerman

 v 

Lochend

Lourdes

 v 

St Andrews

free wk

 v 

Hermitage

JPA

 v 

St Marg Marys

Bearsden

 v 

Eastbank

St Peters

 v 

Hillhead

St Thomas A

 v 

Rosshall

Knightswood

 v 

free wk

Holyrood

 v 

Vale of Leven



















Round 6:  w/b Mar 5th

Round 6:  w/b Mar 5th

Round 6:  w/b Mar 5th

Round 6:  w/b Mar 5th

Round 6:  w/b Mar 5th

Round 6:  w/b Mar 5th

Jordanhill

0v4

JPA

St Rochs

 v 

Bearsden

free wk

 v 

St Peters

Lochend

 v 

St Thomas A

St Andrews

 v 

Knightswood

Hermitage

 v 

Holyrood

St Mungo's A

 v 

St Marg Marys

OLSP

 v 

Eastbank

Bishopbriggs

 v 

Hillhead

Bannerman

 v 

Rosshall

Lourdes

 v 

free wk

free wk

 v 

Vale of Leven



















1/4 Final Playoffs:  w/b Apr 16th

1/4 Final Playoffs:  w/b Apr 16th

1/4 Final Playoffs:  w/b Apr 16th

1/4 Final Playoffs:  w/b Apr 16th

1/4 Final Playoffs:  w/b Apr 16th

1/4 Final Playoffs:  w/b Apr 16th



















Cup Semi Finals :  w/b Apr 23rd

Cup Semi Finals :  w/b Apr 23rd

Cup Semi Finals :  w/b Apr 23rd

Cup Semi Finals :  w/b Apr 23rd

Cup Semi Finals :  w/b Apr 23rd

Cup Semi Finals :  w/b Apr 23rd



















Semi Final Playoffs:  w/b Apr 30th

Semi Final Playoffs:  w/b Apr 30th

Semi Final Playoffs:  w/b Apr 30th

Semi Final Playoffs:  w/b Apr 30th

Semi Final Playoffs:  w/b Apr 30th

Semi Final Playoffs:  w/b Apr 30th



















Cup Finals :  w/b Apr 30th

Cup Finals :  w/b Apr 30th

Cup Finals :  w/b Apr 30th

Cup Finals :  w/b Apr 30th

Cup Finals :  w/b Apr 30th

Cup Finals :  w/b Apr 30th