Trans World Educational

Free Kit for Your School!

To celebrate the start of 2018, Trans World are offering a FREE set of kit to the first FIVE groups who sign up for an Overseas Development Tour in 2018.

Glasgow Schools Football Association


Season 2017 - 18

Established 1904

Division 4 Results

Division 4A

Division 4B

Division 4C

Division 4D

Division 4E

Round 1:  w/b Jan 15th

Round 1:  w/b Jan 15th

Round 1:  w/b Jan 15th

Round 1:  w/b Jan 15th

Round 1:  w/b Jan 15th

Bannerman

4v2

Hyndland

Hermitage

1v6

Lourdes

OLSP

2v1

St Thomas A

Bearsden

1v4

St Andrews

Bishopbriggs

6v2

Hillhead

Rosshall

2v2

St Marg Marys

Stonelaw

 v 

Holyrood

All Saints

 v 

JPA

Vale of Leven

 v 

Whitehill

Hillpark

4v2

St Mungos
















Round 2:  w/b Jan 22nd

Round 2:  w/b Jan 22nd

Round 2:  w/b Jan 22nd

Round 2:  w/b Jan 22nd

Round 2:  w/b Jan 22nd

St Marg Marys

2v4

Bannerman

Holyrood

9v0

Hermitage

JPA

 v 

OLSP

Whitehill

 v 

Bearsden

St Mungos

3v5

Bishopbriggs

Rosshall

3v2

Hyndland

Stonelaw

4v9

Lourdes

All Saints

 v 

St Thomas A

Vale of Leven

 v 

St Andrews

Hillpark

3v5

Hillhead
















Round 3:  w/b Jan 29th

Round 3:  w/b Jan 29th

Round 3:  w/b Jan 29th

Round 3:  w/b Jan 29th

Round 3:  w/b Jan 29th

Bannerman

4v1

Rosshall

Hermitage

 v 

Stonelaw

OLSP

 v 

All Saints

Bearsden

 v 

Vale of Leven

Bishopbriggs

1v3

Hillpark

St Marg Marys

7v0

Hyndland

Holyrood

2v1

Lourdes

JPA

 v 

St Thomas A

Whitehill

 v 

St Andrews

St Mungos

 v 

Hillhead
















 w/b Feb 5th Cup 3rd Round

 w/b Feb 5th Cup 3rd Round

 w/b Feb 5th Cup 3rd Round

 w/b Feb 5th Cup 3rd Round

 w/b Feb 5th Cup 3rd Round
















Round 4:  w/b Feb 19th

Round 4:  w/b Feb 19th

Round 4:  w/b Feb 19th

Round 4:  w/b Feb 19th

Round 4:  w/b Feb 19th

St Marg Marys

1v1

Rosshall

Holyrood

 v 

Stonelaw

JPA

 v 

All Saints

Whitehill

 v 

Vale of Leven

St Mungos

0v6

Hillpark

Hyndland

0v0

Bannerman

Lourdes

 v 

Hermitage

St Thomas A

 v 

OLSP

St Andrews

4v1

Bearsden

Hillhead

0v5

Bishopbriggs
















Round 5:  w/b Feb 26th

Round 5:  w/b Feb 26th

Round 5:  w/b Feb 26th

Round 5:  w/b Feb 26th

Round 5:  w/b Feb 26th

Hyndland

 v 

Rosshall

Lourdes

7v1

Stonelaw

St Thomas A

 v 

All Saints

St Andrews

 v 

Vale of Leven

Hillhead

3v6

Hillpark

Bannerman

6v1

St Marg Marys

Hermitage

 v 

Holyrood

OLSP

 v 

JPA

Bearsden

 v 

Whitehill

Bishopbriggs

 v 

St Mungos
















Round 6:  w/b Mar 5th

Round 6:  w/b Mar 5th

Round 6:  w/b Mar 5th

Round 6:  w/b Mar 5th

Round 6:  w/b Mar 5th

Rosshall

1v8

Bannerman

Stonelaw

 v 

Hermitage

All Saints

 v 

OLSP

Vale of Leven

 v 

Bearsden

Hillpark

1v1

Bishopbriggs

Hyndland

 v 

St Marg Marys

Lourdes

 v 

Holyrood

St Thomas A

 v 

JPA

St Andrews

 v 

Whitehill

Hillhead

 v 

St Mungos
















1/4 Final Playoffs:  w/b Apr 16th

1/4 Final Playoffs:  w/b Apr 16th

1/4 Final Playoffs:  w/b Apr 16th

1/4 Final Playoffs:  w/b Apr 16th

1/4 Final Playoffs:  w/b Apr 16th
















Cup Semi Finals :  w/b Apr 23rd

Cup Semi Finals :  w/b Apr 23rd

Cup Semi Finals :  w/b Apr 23rd

Cup Semi Finals :  w/b Apr 23rd

Cup Semi Finals :  w/b Apr 23rd
















Semi Final Playoffs:  w/b Apr 30th

Semi Final Playoffs:  w/b Apr 30th

Semi Final Playoffs:  w/b Apr 30th

Semi Final Playoffs:  w/b Apr 30th

Semi Final Playoffs:  w/b Apr 30th
















Cup Finals :  w/b Apr 30th

Cup Finals :  w/b Apr 30th

Cup Finals :  w/b Apr 30th

Cup Finals :  w/b Apr 30th

Cup Finals :  w/b Apr 30th