Trans World Educational

Free Kit for Your School!

To celebrate the start of 2018, Trans World are offering a FREE set of kit to the first FIVE groups who sign up for an Overseas Development Tour in 2018.

Glasgow Schools Football Association


Season 2017 - 18

Established 1904

Division 5 Results

Division 5A

Division 5B

Division 5C

Division 5D

Division 5E

Round 1:  w/b Jan 15th

Round 1:  w/b Jan 15th

Round 1:  w/b Jan 15th

Round 1:  w/b Jan 15th

Round 1:  w/b Jan 15th

St Peters

4v0

St Andrews

Holyrood

 v 

Stonelaw

Hermitage

 v 

JPA

Bearsden

 v 

Knightswood

Bishopbriggs

 v 

St Mungos

Hillpark

 v 

free wk

St Pauls

 v 

free wk

Vale of Leven

 v 

free wk

Lourdes

 v 

OLSP

Eastbank

 v 

Bannerman
















Round 2:  w/b Jan 22nd

Round 2:  w/b Jan 22nd

Round 2:  w/b Jan 22nd

Round 2:  w/b Jan 22nd

Round 2:  w/b Jan 22nd

free wk

 v 

St Peters

free wk

 v 

Holyrood

free wk

 v 

Hermitage

OLSP

 v 

Bearsden

Bannerman

 v 

Bishopbriggs

Hillpark

 v 

St Andrews

St Pauls

 v 

Stonelaw

Vale of Leven

 v 

JPA

Lourdes

 v 

Knightswood

Eastbank

 v 

St Mungos
















Round 3:  w/b Jan 29th

Round 3:  w/b Jan 29th

Round 3:  w/b Jan 29th

Round 3:  w/b Jan 29th

Round 3:  w/b Jan 29th

St Peters

 v 

Hillpark

Holyrood

 v 

St Pauls

Hermitage

 v 

Vale of Leven

Bearsden

 v 

Lourdes

Bishopbriggs

 v 

Eastbank

free wk

 v 

St Andrews

free wk

 v 

Stonelaw

free wk

 v 

JPA

OLSP

 v 

Knightswood

Bannerman

 v 

St Mungos
















 w/b Feb 5th Cup 3rd Round

 w/b Feb 5th Cup 3rd Round

 w/b Feb 5th Cup 3rd Round

 w/b Feb 5th Cup 3rd Round

 w/b Feb 5th Cup 3rd Round
















Round 4:  w/b Feb 19th

Round 4:  w/b Feb 19th

Round 4:  w/b Feb 19th

Round 4:  w/b Feb 19th

Round 4:  w/b Feb 19th

free wk

 v 

Hillpark

free wk

 v 

St Pauls

free wk

 v 

Vale of Leven

OLSP

 v 

Lourdes

Bannerman

 v 

Eastbank

St Andrews

 v 

St Peters

Stonelaw

 v 

Holyrood

JPA

 v 

Hermitage

Knightswood

 v 

Bearsden

St Mungos

 v 

Bishopbriggs
















Round 5:  w/b Feb 26th

Round 5:  w/b Feb 26th

Round 5:  w/b Feb 26th

Round 5:  w/b Feb 26th

Round 5:  w/b Feb 26th

St Andrews

 v 

Hillpark

Stonelaw

 v 

St Pauls

JPA

 v 

Vale of Leven

Knightswood

 v 

Lourdes

St Mungos

 v 

Eastbank

St Peters

 v 

free wk

Holyrood

 v 

free wk

Hermitage

 v 

free wk

Bearsden

 v 

OLSP

Bishopbriggs

 v 

Bannerman
















Round 6:  w/b Mar 5th



Round 6:  w/b Mar 5th



Round 6:  w/b Mar 5th



Round 6:  w/b Mar 5th



Round 6:  w/b Mar 5th



Hillpark

St Pauls

Vale of Leven

Lourdes

Eastbank

St Andrews

 v 

free wk

Stonelaw

 v 

free wk

JPA

 v 

free wk

Knightswood

 v 

OLSP

St Mungos

 v 

Bannerman
















1/4 Final Playoffs:  w/b Mar 19th



1/4 Final Playoffs:  w/b Mar 19th



1/4 Final Playoffs:  w/b Mar 19th



1/4 Final Playoffs:  w/b Mar 19th



1/4 Final Playoffs:  w/b Mar 19th








Semi Final Playoffs:  w/b Apr 16th



Semi Final Playoffs:  w/b Apr 16th



Semi Final Playoffs:  w/b Apr 16th



Semi Final Playoffs:  w/b Apr 16th



Semi Final Playoffs:  w/b Apr 16th








Cup Semi Finals :  w/b Apr 23rd



Cup Semi Finals :  w/b Apr 23rd



Cup Semi Finals :  w/b Apr 23rd



Cup Semi Finals :  w/b Apr 23rd



Cup Semi Finals :  w/b Apr 23rd








Finals :  w/b Apr 30th



Finals :  w/b Apr 30th



Finals :  w/b Apr 30th



Finals :  w/b Apr 30th



Finals :  w/b Apr 30th



 w/b Nov 20th Cup 2nd Round

 w/b Nov 20th Cup 2nd Round

 w/b Nov 20th Cup 2nd Round

 w/b Nov 20th Cup 2nd Round

 w/b Nov 20th Cup 2nd Round