Trans World Educational

Free Kit for Your School!

To celebrate the start of 2018, Trans World are offering a FREE set of kit to the first FIVE groups who sign up for an Overseas Development Tour in 2018.

Glasgow Schools Football Association


Season 2017 - 18

Established 1904

<tr

Division 1 Results

Division 1A

Division 1B

Division 1C

Division 1D

Division 1E

Division 1F

Division 1G

Division 1H

Round 1:  w/b Jan 15th

Round 1:  w/b Jan 15th

Round 1:  w/b Jan 15th

Round 1:  w/b Jan 15th

Round 1:  w/b Jan 15th

Round 1:  w/b Jan 15th

Round 1:  w/b Jan 15th

Round 1:  w/b Jan 15th

Cleveden*

2v3

Hermitage*

Hyndland

3v1

Hillpark

Bannerman

4v1

Bishopbriggs

Kings Park

 v 

Eastbank

Springburn

 v 

Dumbarton

Bearsden

9v0

Lochend

Knightswood

4v5

OLSP

St Peter A

0v2

St Pauls

free wk

v

Holyrood*

St Andrews

 v 

free wk

Drumchapel

 v 

free wk

All Saints

 v 

free wk

Stonelaw

 v 

free wk

Hutchesons

 v 

free wk

Lourdes

3v1

Vale of Leven

St Thomas A

 v 

free wk

























Round 2:  w/b Jan 22nd

Round 2:  w/b Jan 22nd

Round 2:  w/b Jan 22nd

Round 2:  w/b Jan 22nd

Round 2:  w/b Jan 22nd

Round 2:  w/b Jan 22nd

Round 2:  w/b Jan 22nd

Round 2:  w/b Jan 22nd

Holyrood

5v5

Cleveden

free wk

 v 

Hyndland

free wk

 v 

Bannerman

free wk

 v 

Kings Park

free wk

 v 

Springburn

free wk

 v 

Bearsden

Vale of Leven

2v8

Knightswood

free wk

 v 

St Peter A

free wk

v

Hermitage

St Andrews

6v1

Hillpark

Drumchapel

 v 

Bishopbriggs

All Saints

 v 

Eastbank

Stonelaw

 v 

Dumbarton

Hutchesons

 v 

Lochend

Lourdes

5v0

OLSP

St Thomas A

2v7

St Pauls

























Round 3:  w/b Jan 29th

Round 3:  w/b Jan 29th

Round 3:  w/b Jan 29th

Round 3:  w/b Jan 29th

Round 3:  w/b Jan 29th

Round 3:  w/b Jan 29th

Round 3:  w/b Jan 29th

Round 3:  w/b Jan 29th

Cleveden

v

free wk

Hyndland

2v0

St Andrews

Bannerman

 v 

Drumchapel

Kings Park

2v3

All Saints

Springburn

 v 

Stonelaw

Bearsden

9v0

Hutchesons

Knightswood

2v4

Lourdes

St Peter A

 v 

St Thomas A

Holyrood

5v2

Hermitage

free wk

 v 

Hillpark

free wk

 v 

Bishopbriggs

free wk

 v 

Eastbank

free wk

 v 

Dumbarton

free wk

 v 

Lochend

Vale of Leven

 v 

OLSP

free wk

 v 

St Pauls

























 w/b Feb 5th Cup 3rd Round

 w/b Feb 5th Cup 3rd Round

 w/b Feb 5th Cup 3rd Round

 w/b Feb 5th Cup 3rd Round

 w/b Feb 5th Cup 3rd Round

 w/b Feb 5th Cup 3rd Round

 w/b Feb 5th Cup 3rd Round

 w/b Feb 5th Cup 3rd Round

























Round 4:  w/b Feb 19th

Round 4:  w/b Feb 19th

Round 4:  w/b Feb 19th

Round 4:  w/b Feb 19th

Round 4:  w/b Feb 19th

Round 4:  w/b Feb 19th

Round 4:  w/b Feb 19th

Round 4:  w/b Feb 19th

Holyrood

v

free wk

free wk

 v 

St Andrews

free wk

 v 

Drumchapel

free wk

 v 

All Saints

free wk

 v 

Stonelaw

free wk

 v 

Hutchesons

Vale of Leven

 v 

Lourdes

free wk

 v 

St Thomas A

Hermitage

2v1

Cleveden

Hillpark

3v5

Hyndland

Bishopbriggs

 v 

Bannerman

Eastbank

 v 

Kings Park

Dumbarton

 v 

Springburn

Lochend

1v3

Bearsden

OLSP

 v 

Knightswood

St Pauls

2v7

St Peter A

























Round 5:  w/b Feb 26th

Round 5:  w/b Feb 26th

Round 5:  w/b Feb 26th

Round 5:  w/b Feb 26th

Round 5:  w/b Feb 26th

Round 5:  w/b Feb 26th

Round 5:  w/b Feb 26th

Round 5:  w/b Feb 26th

Hermitage

v

free wk

Hillpark

1v3

St Andrews

Bishopbriggs

 v 

Drumchapel

Eastbank

 v 

All Saints

Dumbarton

 v 

Stonelaw

Lochend

 v 

Hutchesons

OLSP

 v 

Lourdes

St Pauls

 v 

St Thomas A

Cleveden

4v3

Holyrood

Hyndland

 v 

free wk

Bannerman

 v 

free wk

Kings Park

 v 

free wk

Springburn

 v 

free wk

Bearsden

 v 

free wk

Knightswood

 v 

Vale of Leven

St Peter A

 v 

free wk

























Round 6:  w/b Mar 5th

Round 6:  w/b Mar 5th

Round 6:  w/b Mar 5th

Round 6:  w/b Mar 5th

Round 6:  w/b Mar 5th

Round 6:  w/b Mar 5th

Round 6:  w/b Mar 5th

Round 6:  w/b Mar 5th

free wk

v

Cleveden

St Andrews

 v 

Hyndland

Drumchapel

 v 

Bannerman

All Saints

 v 

Kings Park

Stonelaw

 v 

Springburn

Hutchesons

 v 

Bearsden

Lourdes

5v0

Knightswood

St Thomas A

 v 

St Peter A

Hermitage

2v4

Holyrood

Hillpark

 v 

free wk

Bishopbriggs

 v 

free wk

Eastbank

 v 

free wk

Dumbarton

 v 

free wk

Lochend

 v 

free wk

OLSP

 v 

Vale of Leven

St Pauls

 v 

free wk

























1/4 Final Playoffs:  w/b Apr 16th

1/4 Final Playoffs:  w/b Apr 16th

1/4 Final Playoffs:  w/b Apr 16th

1/4 Final Playoffs:  w/b Apr 16th

1/4 Final Playoffs:  w/b Apr 16th

1/4 Final Playoffs:  w/b Apr 16th

1/4 Final Playoffs:  w/b Apr 16th

1/4 Final Playoffs:  w/b Apr 16th

























Cup Semi Finals :  w/b Apr 23rd

Cup Semi Finals :  w/b Apr 23rd

Cup Semi Finals :  w/b Apr 23rd

Cup Semi Finals :  w/b Apr 23rd

Cup Semi Finals :  w/b Apr 23rd

Cup Semi Finals :  w/b Apr 23rd

Cup Semi Finals :  w/b Apr 23rd

Cup Semi Finals :  w/b Apr 23rd

























Semi Final Playoffs:  w/b Apr 30th

Semi Final Playoffs:  w/b Apr 30th

Semi Final Playoffs:  w/b Apr 30th

Semi Final Playoffs:  w/b Apr 30th

Semi Final Playoffs:  w/b Apr 30th

Semi Final Playoffs:  w/b Apr 30th

Semi Final Playoffs:  w/b Apr 30th

Semi Final Playoffs:  w/b Apr 30th

























Cup Finals :  w/b Apr 30th

Cup Finals :  w/b Apr 30th

Cup Finals :  w/b Apr 30th

Cup Finals :  w/b Apr 30th

Cup Finals :  w/b Apr 30th

Cup Finals :  w/b Apr 30th

Cup Finals :  w/b Apr 30th

Cup Finals :  w/b Apr 30th