Trans World Educational

Free Kit for Your School!

To celebrate the start of 2018, Trans World are offering a FREE set of kit to the first FIVE groups who sign up for an Overseas Development Tour in 2018.

Glasgow Schools Football Association


Season 2017 - 18

Established 1904

Playoffs 2017

Division 1  - Under 18’s










Playoffs


Quarter Finals


Semi Finals


Final






w/b 23rd April









w/b 16th April


Lourdes










St Andrew's



v



w/b  30th April






v













All Saints



w/b 23rd April


v







w/b 16th April


Hyndland










Hermitage*



v






TBA



v













Cleveden*



w/b 16th April





v







Bannerman













v



w/b  30th April









Bearsden













w/b 23rd April


v







w/b 16th April


Holyrood*










St Peter A



v










v













St Paul's


























Division 2  - Under 16’s










Playoffs


Quarter Finals


Semi Finals


Final






w/b 23rd April












Holyrood













v



w/b  30th April






v



St Thomas A













w/b 23rd April


v










St Andrews













v






TBA



v



Lourdes













w/b 23rd April





v







Bishopbriggs













v



w/b  30th April






v



Knightswood













w/b 23rd April


v










St Peter A













v













Hermitage




































Division 3 - Under 15’s










Playoffs


Quarter Finals


Semi Finals


Final






w/b 23rd April












Jordanhill










St Thomas A



v



w/b  30th April






V













Vale of Leven



w/b 23rd April


v










JPA










Knightswood*



v






TBA



V













OLSP



w/b 16th April





v







Hermitage













v



w/b  30th April









Holyrood*










St Peters



w/b 23rd April


v







v













Bishopbriggs



v













St Marg Marys




































Division 4 - Under 14’s










Playoffs


Quarter Finals


Semi Finals


Final






w/b 23rd April












Bannerman













v



w/b  30th April






v



Hillhead













w/b 23rd April


v










Lourdes













v






TBA



v



St Marg Marys













w/b 23rd April





v







Hillpark













v



w/b  30th April






v



Rosshall













w/b 23rd April


v










St Andrews













v













Bishopbriggs




































Division 5 - Under 13’s










Playoffs


Quarter Finals


Semi Finals


Final






w/b 23rd April












Bearsden













v



w/b  30th April






v



St Mungos













w/b 23rd April


v










Holyrood













v






TBA



v



St Andrews













w/b 23rd April





v







Bishopbriggs













v



w/b  30th April






v



JPA













w/b 23rd April


v










OLSP













v













St Peters